English (Paleontology)
Propliopithecus [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus of small primitive short-jawed anthropoids from the Lower Oligocene of Egypt related to the gibbon but having the same dental formula as man.
French (Paléontologie)
propliopithecus [correct]
OBS: Singe fossile trouvé dans l'Oligocène du Fayoum (Égypte), et considéré comme lointain ancêtre des gibbons.