English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
antimonious [correct, adjectif]; stibious [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of those compounds of antimony in which this element has an equivalence next lower than the highest.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
antimonieux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de certains composés de l'antimoine trivalent.