English (Chimneys (Building Elements))
dead flue [correct]
DEF: Flue which has been blocked at its lower extremity to prevent it from being used again.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
conduit mort [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: conduit qui a été bouché à son extrémité inférieure pour empêcher qu'il soit employé de nouveau
Spanish (Chimeneas (Elementos de edificios))
conducto muerto [nom masculin]