English (Bones and Joints)
right lower lumbar facet syndrome
OBS: facet syndrome: A form of osteo-arthritis in which the articular facets of the spinal vertebrae are mainly affected.
OBS: Clinical features of patients with pain stemming from the lumbar zygapophysical joints : is the lumbar facet syndrome a clinical entity? [In Spine : (Philadelphia, PA. 1976), 1994, 19 (10) 1132-1137, cited in Pascal data base.]
French (Os et articulations)
syndrome de la facette lombaire droite [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Notre expérience de quatre ans de dénervation percutanée radio-fréquence des facettes articulaires lombaires. (In Lyon Méditerranée médical. Médecine du sud-est, 1994, 30 (5) 1586-1589, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)