English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
lower frame
OBS: Structure on which lower machinery and ring gear are situated.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
châssis inférieur
OBS: Structure sur laquelle sont situés l'équipement inférieur et la couronne d'orientation.