English (Muscles and Tendons)
chronic anterior tibial compartment syndrome
CONT: A... also has been described with pain similar to intermittent claudication in the front of the lower leg or severe exertion but not with ordinary walking.
French (Muscles et tendons)
syndrome tibial antérieur chronique [proposition]