English (Economic Geology)
submarginal resources [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Low-grade resources that are recoverable at prices more than 1. 5 times those prevailing now, i. e. are of lower grade than paramarginal resources.
French (Géologie économique)
ressources submarginales [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; ressources sous-marginales [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]