English (Taxation)
tax-supported debt
CONT: Lower deficits and continued strong growth have facilitated a steady reduction in net tax-supported debt, which made up 18 % of GDP.
French (Fiscalité)
dette subventionnée par les deniers publics [proposition, nom féminin]; dette amortie au moyen des deniers publics [proposition, nom féminin]; dette remboursée au moyen des deniers publics [proposition, nom féminin]