English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
lower thermocouple harness [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
faisceau inférieur de thermocouples [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.