English (Geochemistry)
chlorine content [correct]
CONT: Rocks with lower chlorine content and low density probably contain gas or oil; rocks with high chlorine indications usually contain salt water only.
French (Géochimie)
concentration de chlore [correct, nom féminin]; teneur en chlore [correct, nom féminin]