English (National and International Economics; Environmental Economics)
lower-income [correct]
DEF: Real Gross Domestic Product per person of PPP$5,499 or less.
CONT: A citizen of the lower-income countries consumes on average 2, 380 calories per day, mostly from plants. A citizen of the upper-income countries consumes 3, 380 calories, a considerable amount from meat.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie environnementale)
revenu relativement faible [nom masculin]
DEF: Produit intérieur brut réel par habitant égal ou inférieur à PPA$5 499.