English (Chronology; Geology)
Sinemurian [correct, nom]
DEF: European stage [which is] Lower Jurassic(above Hettangian, below Pliensbachian).
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Sinémurien [correct, nom masculin]; sinémurien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Lias compris entre l'hettangien et le letharingien.