English (Chronology; Geology)
charmouthian
OBS: Middle Lower Jurassic.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
charmouthien [adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de l'étage du Lias compris entre le lotharingien et le toarcien.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
charmutiense [correct, adjectif]