English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chinyanja [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Nyanja, a people of Malawi, a republic in south east Africa(formerly Nyasaland) who live chiefly around Lake Nyasa, the lower shores of the Shire River and Lake Shirwa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tchiNyandja [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Nyanja, groupe ethnique concentré près du lac Nyasa, de la rivière Shire et du lac Shirwa en Malawi, une république située au sud est de l'Afrique. (anciennement Nyasaland).