English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
Laugier’s sign [correct]
DEF: A condition in which the styloid process of the radius and the ulna are on the same level; seen in fracture of the lower part of the radius.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
signe de Laugier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ascension de l'apophyse styloïde du radius au même niveau que la styloïde cubitale; signe de fracture de l'extrémité distale du radius.