English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
lower limit of size [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The minimum permitted actual size.
OBS: lower limit of size : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
dimension limite inférieure [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dimension réelle minimale admissible.
OBS: dimension limite inférieure : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
límite inferior de tamaño [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tamaño mínimo real permitido.