English (Atomic Physics)
epicadmium resonance integral [correct, normalisé]
DEF: That resonance integral which has the effective cadmium cutoff as the lower energy limit.
OBS: epicadmium resonance integral: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
intégrale de résonance épicadmique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Intégrale de résonance qui a pour limite inférieure le seuil cadmium effectif.
OBS: intégrale de résonance épicadmique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.