English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Heating)
minimum operating temperature rating [correct]
DEF: Outside temperature that defines the lower limit for freeze-protection of the solar water heater.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chauffage)
température minimale d'exploitation [nom féminin]
DEF: Température minimale extérieure qui correspond à la limite de protection contre le gel d'un chauffe-eau solaire.