English (Statistics)
statistical tolerance limits [correct]
DEF: For a two-sided statistical tolerance interval, the lower and upper limits of this interval. For a one-sided statistical tolerance interval, the limit of this interval.
French (Statistique)
limites de tolérance statistiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; limites statistiques de dispersion [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Pour un intervalle statistique bilatéral de dispersion, limites inférieure et supérieure de cet intervalle. Pour un intervalle statistique unilatéral de dispersion, limite de cet intervalle.