English (Paleontology; Botany)
obringent [correct]
OBS: Having a ringent floret of the Compositae with the lower lip composing four fifths of the whole and appearing uppermost.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
obringent [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une corolle bilabiée, quand la lèvre antérieure en comprend un cinquième et la postérieure quatre cinquièmes.