English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
boom truck operator [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate boom truck to load, unload, position, lower, and transport materials and equipment(in the surface and miscellaneous department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur de camion-grue [proposition]