English (Nervous System)
temporal lobe [correct]; lobus temporalis [latin]
DEF: The lower lateral of the four lobes of the cerebral hemisphere, lying below the posterior ramus of the lateral sulcus, lateral to the collateral sulcus, and merging posteriorly behind with the occipital lobe on the lateral and inferior surfaces.
French (Système nerveux)
lobe temporal [correct, nom masculin]; lobus temporalis [latin]
DEF: Partie de l'hémisphère cérébral située en dessous du lobe frontal et du lobe pariétal.