English (Communication and Information Management)
water fall model
DEF: A model in which key findings are presented first to top management, then to each lower level in the organization.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
modèle vertical [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: modèle vertical de présentation des données.