English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
lower mast [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
bas-mât [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
palo macho [nom masculin]