English (Phraseology; Water Transport; Naval Forces)
house a mast [correct]; lower a mast [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Transport par eau; Forces navales)
caler un mât [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un mât que l'on descent le long du mât inférieur qui le soutien.