English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
osagian; osagean
OBS: Lower middle Mississippian. Osagian : of or relating to the division of the Mississippian geologic period between the Kinderhook and the Meramec.
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
groupe d'osage [nom masculin]
OBS: Compris entre le groupe de Kinderhook à sa base et le groupe de Saint-Louis (de Meramec) à son sommet. (LAPTG, p. 917).