English (Chronology; Geology)
Lower Mississippian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Lower Mississippian Windsor Group.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Mississippien inférieur [correct]
CONT: Groupe de Windsor du Mississippien inférieur.