English (Chronology; Geology)
Lower Mississippian [correct, locution nominale]; lower Mississippian [locution nominale]
OBS: consists of Kinderhookian and Osagian ... erroneously includes the Meramecian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Mississippien inférieur [correct, nom masculin]