English (Chronology; Geology)
Lower Palaeozoic [correct, locution nominale]; Lower Paleozoic [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: The Lower Palaeozoic is characterized by a major phytoplankton diversification.
CONT: It is possible that these granites represent anatectic material from the Lower Palaeozoic or Precambrian of the region ...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Paléozoïque inférieur [correct, nom masculin]