English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Springerian [correct, nom]
DEF: Lower lower Pennsylvanian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Springérien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Pennsylvanien.