English (Paleontology)
inferradial plate; inferradial [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, an inferradial plate is the] lower half of a compound radial, [plate]
French (Paléontologie)
plaque inferradiale; inferradiale [correct]
OBS: (...) qu'une suture horizontale partage en une "inferradiale" et une "superradiale".