English (Paleontology)
Meganthropus [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus of large extinct primates of the Lower Pleistocene of Java known from fragmentary jawbones and held to be primitive men.
French (Paléontologie)
meganthropus [correct]
OBS: Nom générique proposé par Koenigswald pour une mandibule trouvée en 1941 à Sangiran (île de Java) et que les autres auteurs rattachent plutôt au genre pithecanthropus.