English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
irregular market [correct]
DEF: A market where the price action is uneven, with some stocks moving erratically higher and others moving lower, but with no clear pattern emerging.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché irrégulier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dans le langage boursier, se dit du marché lorsque les cours hésitent entre les hausses et les baisses.