English (Patents (Law))
Me Too registration
OBS: (...) a chemical company registers a new chemical(...) obtains a patent which is good for 17 years(..) after 17 years expire a "Me Too" registration(...) allowing any other company to sell the product, which often results in a lower price because of the competition(...)
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
homologation Moi Aussi
OBS: Proposé par le Ministère Industrie et Commerce.