English (Investment)
experienced investor [correct]
CONT: Investors who are "short sellers" sell a stock they do not now own with the hope of buying it back later at a lower price. To sell short successfully, a stock's peaks and valleys must be carefully tracked. Short selling is a sophisticated technique generally practiced by experienced investors who consider it as one way to make a profit in otherwise unfavorable market conditions.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur chevronné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Vous et vos clients bénéficierez d'une gamme complète de produits uniques qui satisferont l'investisseur débutant ou chevronné.