English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
underwritten offering [correct]
CONT: A model of the underwritten offerings of new shares of seasoned securities is presented in an attempt to explain why the offering price chosen by the underwriter is lower than the market price of the firm's shares.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
émission prise ferme [correct, nom féminin]; offre prise ferme [proposition, nom féminin]