English (Clothing (General); High Fashion (Clothing))
bridge line [correct]; diffusion line [correct]; secondary line [correct]; lower-priced line [correct]
CONT: The business of manufacturing and marketing bridge lines is booming with high-fashion houses aiming to attract a wider clientele. They’re doing this with sportier, more versatile fashions that carry more reasonable price tags.
CONT: ... But it was the distinct absence of a profitable lower-priced line, known as a bridge line... Wildly popular bridge lines, including Ralph Lauren's Polo...
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Haute couture)
collection à prix abordables [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; collection de vêtements à prix abordables [correct, proposition, nom féminin]