English (Information Processing (Informatics))
multilevel processing [correct]
DEF: The ability to recognize priorities of operations, to suspend lower priority operation in order to process that with a more immediate need, and then return to the lower priority operation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement multiniveau [proposition, nom masculin]