English (Chronology; Geology)
Lower Proterozoic [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Lower Proterozoic basement rocks.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Protérozoïque inférieur [correct]
CONT: Roches du socle du Protérozoïque inférieur.