English (Military Administration)
compulsory demotion [correct]
CONT: "reduction" means compulsory demotion from a substantive or temporary rank to a lower rank by reason of or consequent upon a sentence imposed by a service tribunal.
French (Administration militaire)
réduction forcée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réduction forcée d'un grade effectif ou temporaire à un grade inférieur à cause ou par suite d'une sentence prononcée par un tribunal militaire.