English (Paleontology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
paleodrainage [correct]; palaeodrainage [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
CONT: Paleodrainage pattern ... representing the distribution of a valley system as it existed at a given moment of geologic time.
CONT: Late Pliocene and Quaternary erosion has removed much of these basalts and sediments, particularly in the lower reaches of the Miocene paleodrainage.
French (Paléontologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
paléoréseau hydrographique [correct, nom masculin]; paléobassin hydrographique [correct, nom masculin]