English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
oxide lithofacies [correct]
CONT: ... hematite-magnetite-chert oxide lithofacies in the Lower Red Chert member of the Sokoma Formation.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
lithofaciès oxydé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lithofaciès oxydé à hématite-magnétite-chert typique dans le membre de Chert rouge inférieur de la Formation de Sokoman.