English (Respiratory System)
lower respiratory tract [correct]
DEF: The respiratory tract below the level of the larynx.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
voies respiratoires inférieures [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.