English (Investment)
risk averse
DEF: Said of an investor requiring a lower level of risk than the market average and who therefore prefers to invest in safer although less profitable securities.
OBS: risk averse: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
prudent [adjectif]; craintif [adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un investisseur qui préfère moins de risques que la moyenne du marché, et qui choisit les investissements plus sûrs et moins rentables.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
adverso al riesgo [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dice de un inversor que prefiere menos riesgo que la media del mercado, por lo que preferirá invertir en valores más seguros aunque menos rentables.
OBS: adverso al riesgo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.