English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
working bite [correct]; working occlusion [correct]
DEF: The contact relation of the buccal cusp of the upper and lower bicuspids and molars on the working side, i. e., the side towards which the mandible moves.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
occlusion de travail [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Relation de contact de la cuspide vestibulaire des prémolaires supérieure et inférieure et des molaires du côté travaillant, c'est-à-dire le côté vers lequel la mandibule se déplace.