English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
inspect lower side at these areas for cracks [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérifier si le côté inférieur de ces zones a des fissures [correct]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.