English (Medical Imaging; Vessels (Medicine))
iodine-125-labeled fibrinogen [correct]; iodine-125-labelled fibrinogen [correct]
CONT: The detection of venous thromboses in the lower limbs by the iodine-125-labeled fibrinogen test in thoracic surgery.
French (Imagerie médicale; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
fibrinogène marqué à l'iode 125 [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le dépistage des thromboses veineuses des membres inférieurs par le test au fibrinogène marqué à l'iode 125 dans la chirurgie du thorax.