English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
lower T2 [correct, proposition]
OBS: Basically, four different categories of accommodations are offered: ... Tourist compartments called T2 with 2 berths; ...
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
T2 inférieur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Compartiment à deux lits superposés, installé dans la partie basse de la voiture-lits.