English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
tank block
OBS: --one of the blocks used in the construction of the lower parts of a tank furnace.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
bloc de cuve; bloc de bassin
OBS: --un des blocs utilisé dans la construction des parties inférieures d'un bassin de verrerie.