English (Taxation)
tax handle [correct]
DEF: The mean by which the tax authorities can raise(or lower) revenues through taxation.
CONT: ... tax authorities are offered a much greater variety of tax handles or available bases to tax.
French (Fiscalité)
levier d'imposition [nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
instrumento fiscal [nom masculin]