English (Black Products (Petroleum))
upper tier oil [correct]
DEF: Crude oil discovered since 1973.
OBS: Opposed to "lower tier oil. "
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
pétrole de catégorie supérieure [proposition, nom masculin]