English (Black Products (Petroleum))
lower tier oil [correct]
DEF: Petroleum from fields in production in the USA before controls were imposed in 1973.
OBS: Opposed to "upper tier oil."
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
pétrole de catégorie inférieure [proposition, nom masculin]