English (Chronology; Geology)
Lower Triassic [correct, locution nominale]; lower triassic [locution nominale]
OBS: Consists, from bottom to top, of: Griesbachian, Dienerian, Smithian, Spathian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Trias inférieur [correct, nom masculin]; trias inférieur américain [nom masculin]