English (Geology)
griesbachian
OBS: DMMRT, LISEU, the lower stage of the Canadian triassic, below dienerian GEMCA, chart IV, table XI-6, p. 634)
French (Géologie)
griesbachien
OBS: par analogie et sous toutes réserves HD 24-05-72