English (Paleontology)
Ophioderma [correct]
OBS: Ophioderma is common under rocks in the lower part of the intertidal zone along the Pacific coast.
French (Paléontologie)
ophioderme [correct]; ophioderma [correct]
OBS: Ophiure commune dans les mers d'Europe, et connue à l'état fossile depuis le Trias.