English (National and International Economics; Econometrics)
flow-of-product approach [correct]
OBS: Now we have calculated NNP by the upper-loop flow-of-product approach and by the lower-loop earnings-flow approach. Which is greater? Answer : They will be exactly the same.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économétrie)
approche par le flux de produit