English (National and International Economics)
lower-loop earnings-flow approach [correct]; lower-loop approach [correct]; lower-loop earnings approach [correct]
OBS: Now we have calculated NNP by the upper-loop flow-of-product approach and by the lower-loop earnings-flow approach. Which is greater? Answer : They will be exactly the same.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
approche par le couloir inférieur du flux de rémunérations [nom féminin]; approche par le couloir inférieur [nom féminin]; approche par les rémunérations traversant le couloir inférieur [nom féminin]