English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
feedboard raising and lowering control [correct]
DEF: A device for controlling the mechanism that raises and lowers the feedboard.
OBS: feedboard raising and lowering control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de montée de pile [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de commander le mécanisme de montée et de descente du plateau d'alimentation.
OBS: commande de montée de pile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.