English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
emergency lowering device [correct]
OBS: landing gear
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif de sortie en secours [correct, nom masculin]; système de sortie en secours [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: train d'atterrissage