English (Chronology; Petrography)
Kinderhookian series [correct]; Kinderhookian [correct, nom]
DEF: A North American provincial series of the lowermost Mississippian, occurring after the Chautauquan of the Devonian period and before the Osagian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
série kinderhookienne [correct, nom féminin]; Kinderhookien [correct, nom masculin]