English (Paleontology)
lowest occurrence [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The three models have each been applied to three published data sets (10 highest and lowest occurrences of Eocene nanofossils in 9 wells in California, 16 lowest occurrences of Cambrian trilobites and other fossils in seven stratigraphic sections in Texas ...
OBS: lowest occurrence : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Paléontologie)
occurrence initiale [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: occurrence initiale : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.