English (Physical Geography (General))
low-lying area [correct]; lowland area [correct]
CONT: Since the land areas of the outer Mackenzie Delta are only slightly above water levels in adjacent lakes and channels, the proponents noted that a small decrease in land elevation could result in inundation of some low-lying areas.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
zone de faible altitude [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Par rapport au niveau de la mer.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
zona de tierras bajas [nom féminin]