English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lowland Scots [correct]; Lowlands Scots [correct]; Lallans [correct]
DEF: The literary form of the English dialect of the Scottish Lowlands, representing a mixture of the several spoken subdialects.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lallans [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte des Basses-Terres d'Écosse (lowlands), à dominante germanique et non celte, illustré par Dunba, Henryson, Burns et MacDiarmid.