English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
altitudinal migration
DEF: The descent of birds to lowlands in autumn and back to the hills in summer.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
migration altitudinale [correct, nom féminin]