English (Crustaceans)
Loxorhynchus grandis
OBS: Other large spider crabs(species with a leg span of two and a half feet or more) that do not decorate themselves as adults include the California sheep crab Loxorhynchus grandis(...)
French (Crustacés)
Loxorhynchus grandis
OBS: Il existe d'autres grandes araignées de mer (dont l'envergure peut atteindre plus de 75 centimètres) qui cessent de se déguiser au stade adulte comme le crabe californien Loxorhynchus grandis ("sheep crab") (...)